MIKE TRAMP: European tour w/ The Dead Daisies coming in February/March 2022

Spread the metal:

After a long period of concerts absence, rock’n’roll veteran MIKE TRAMP will resume international touring, supporting super-rock group The Dead Daisies in Europe in February and March 2022. The 25 date tour will have stops in 15 different countries and will see Tramp performing the songs of White Lion, which he led between 1983 and 1991, featuring Marcus Nand.

Mike Tramp has recently released the solo career spawn compilation “Everything Is Alright”. In March, Mike has also contested the Dansk Melodi Grand Prix (the Danish song contest that gives access to the Eurovision Song Contest) with the song “Everything Is Alright”.

DATES:
01.02 Turock, Essen (DE)
02.02 Capitol, Hannover (DE)
04.02 Columbia Theater, Berlin (DE)
05.02 Backstage Werk, Munich (DE)
07.02 Schlachthof, Wiesbaden (DE)
08.02 Hirsch, Nuremberg (DE)
10.02 Lucerna Music Bar, Prague (CZ)
12.02 MMC, Bratislava (SK)
13.02 Progresja, Warsaw (PL)
15.02 Barba Negra, Budapest (HU)
16.02 Simm City, Vienna (AU)
18.02 Live Club, Milan (IT)
20.02 Razzmatazz 2, Barcelona (ES)
22.02 Shoko, Madrid (ES)
23.02 Totem, Pamplona (ES)
26.02 CCO, Lyon (FR)
27.02 La Laiterie, Strasbourg (FR)

02.03 Trabendo, Paris (FR)
03.03 Dynamo, Zürich (CH)
05.03 De Casino, Sint Niklaas (BE)
06.03 Patronaat, Haarlem (NL)
09.03 Dr Studie 2, Copenhagen (DK)
11.03 Slaktkyrkan, Stockholm (SE)
12.03 Frims Calonger, Örebro (SE)
14.03 Pustervik, Gothemburg (SE)
15.03 Vulkan Arena, Oslo (NO)